Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a PZL-Mielec AN-2R in Michałków

Date & Time: Nov 17, 1988
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
SP-WKZ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Spraying (Agricultural)
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
MSN:
1G144-40
YOM:
1973
Location:
Michałków
Greater Poland Voivodeship (Wielkopolskie)
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Michałków Airstrip.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2023