Date & Time: May 15, 1983
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-02877
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G56-12
YOM:
1965
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While flying at low height during a spraying mission, the airplane struck trees and crashed. There were no casualties.