Date & Time: Dec 23, 1977
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-02708
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G124-14
YOM:
1971
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Ekimchan. There were no casualties. It is reported that the total weight of the aircraft was above the MTOW at the time of the accident.