Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a PZL-Mielec AN-2R in Drzenin

Date & Time: Jul 6, 1979
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
SP-WOD
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Spraying (Agricultural)
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
1G160-17
YOM:
1975
Location:
Drzenin
West Pomeranian Voivodeship (Zachodniopomorskie)
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. Crew fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026