Date & Time: Aug 11, 1988
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-82842
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
1G167-56
YOM:
1976
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed somewhere in Crimea after the pilot suffered a spatial disorientation. Occupant's fate unknown.