Date & Time: Feb 24, 1990
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-33544
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G229-36
YOM:
1988
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown, the single engine aircraft went out of control, veered off runway and came to rest. There were no casualties.