Date & Time: Dec 31, 1969
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
SP-CNA
Flight Type:
Training
MSN:
1G62-56
YOM:
1965
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Poland prior to 3 May 1969. Crew fate unknown.