Date & Time: Apr 8, 1986
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-56375
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
1G180-54
YOM:
1978
Country:
Kyrgyzstan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Frunze after the crew failed to follow the minimum safe altitude. Occupant fate unknown.