Date & Time: Jul 30, 1980
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-56498
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G182-55
YOM:
1979
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane was engaged in a spraying mission on behalf of the sovkhoz of Rossiya. On landing, the airplane collided with an automobile and crashed. There were no casualties.