Date & Time: Aug 19, 1982
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-70446
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G143-25
YOM:
1972
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while flying at an unsafe altitude in below minima weather conditions. There were no casualties.