Date & Time: Jan 24, 1985
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-19716
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
1G165-30
YOM:
1975
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew descended too low when the airplane struck the icy surface of the lake and crashed. Crew fate unknown.