Date & Time: Jun 17, 1981
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-35592
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G115-43
YOM:
1970
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing in Avlayakan for unknown reasons. All four occupants were rescued and the aircraft was written off.