Date & Time:
Nov 30, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Potez 65/650
Registration:
12
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
X-511
YOM:
1938
Country:
Algeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Affreville. Crew fate unknown. Khemis Miliana was named Affreville till 1963.