Date & Time: Dec 31, 1944
Type of aircraft:
Potez 62 (62.0 & 62.1)
Operator:
Registration:
YR-NQM
MSN:
4026/7
YOM:
1935
Country:
Romania
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Romania in 1944. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown.