Date & Time: Jan 31, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Potez 25
Registration:
1
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Government
Country:
Ethiopia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Jan Meda, in the suburb of Addis Ababa, somewhere in January 1934 (exact date unknown). The airplane was named 'Nesre Tafari'. Occupant fate unknown.