Date & Time: Jun 8, 1933 at 1326 LT
Type of aircraft:
Potez 25
Operator:
Registration:
864
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Dübendorf - Dübendorf
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Dübendorf Airport, the aircraft stalled and crashed. The pilot, sole on board, was injured. The aircraft was totally destroyed by impact forces.