Date & Time: Apr 30, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov Po-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-N5
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Russia. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown, somewhere in April 1932.