Date & Time: Feb 3, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov Po-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-P117
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
0109
YOM:
1941
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Few minutes after takeoff from Tchern, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances. Both occupants were killed.