Date & Time: Mar 19, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov Po-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-P524
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
0521
YOM:
1941
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Staritsa. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.