Date & Time: Jul 14, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov U-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-S5006
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Orsha - Zubovo
Country:
Belarus
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Orsha while on a flight from Orsha to Zubovo. Both occupants were killed.