Date & Time:
Mar 19, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov Po-2
Registration:
CCCP-P115
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Novy Oskol - Oboyan
MSN:
107
YOM:
1941
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot failed to return to base following an operation between Novy Oskol and Oboyan. Lost without trace.