Date & Time: Oct 3, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov Po-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-K305
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Ambulance
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Lutovenka - Yedrovo
MSN:
16810
YOM:
1940
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
En route from Lutovenka to Yedrovo, weather conditions deteriorated with thunderstorm. The airplane failed to arrive at destination and was lost without trace.