Date & Time: Nov 14, 1997
Registration:
D-IAPB
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
62-0872-8165010
YOM:
1981
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Erfurt-Weimar Airport. The wreckage was found 3 km from the airport. All four occupants were killed, three Swiss and one German.