Date & Time: Jul 4, 1986
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31 Cheyenne
Operator:
Registration:
GN-750
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
While cruising at low height, the twin engine aircraft struck power cables, stalled and crashed in a pasture, bursting into flames. All six occupants were killed.