Date & Time: Jul 14, 1978
Operator:
Ecuavia
Registration:
HC-BEP
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Puerto Francisco de Orellana - Quito
Country:
Ecuador
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
6
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances after takeoff from Puerto Francisco de Orellana Airport, killing all seven occupants.