Date & Time: Nov 19, 1994
Operator:
Registration:
PK-IWC
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Jayapura - Oksibil
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew departed Jayapura-Sentani Airport on a cargo flight to Oksibil. En route, the twin engine aircraft disappeared, maybe in a mountainous area located north of Oksibil. The wreckage was never found.