Date & Time: May 2, 1976
Registration:
4X-CCA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
31-7405140
YOM:
1974
Country:
Israel
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, the pilot informed ATC that he lost a flap and elected to make an emergency landing. The twin engine airplane crash landed north of Lake Tiberias (Sea of Galilee) and was damaged beyond repair. All occupants escaped with no or minor injuries.