Date & Time: Jul 31, 2003
Operator:
Registration:
ARC-511
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
31-7405151
YOM:
1974
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while on approach to Corozal-Las Brujas Airport. All three occupants were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.