Date & Time: Dec 12, 1998
Operator:
Registration:
9G-BCM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
31-7652023
YOM:
1976
Country:
Ghana
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 13 km from Accra-Kotoka Airport. All five occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.