Date & Time:
Nov 17, 2025 at 1400 LT
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31-310 Navajo
Registration:
XB-AXM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Executive/Corporate/Business
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Puebla – Guadalajara
MSN:
31-7512040
YOM:
1975
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route from Puebla to Guadalajara, the pilot encountered engine problems and was forced to attempt an emergency landing. The twin engine airplane crash landed in a pasture located near Villa Mendoza and was destroyed by a post crash fire. All five occupants escaped with various injuries.