Date & Time: Aug 22, 1973
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31-310 Navajo
Registration:
HK-1591
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Barranquilla - Yavi
MSN:
31-379
YOM:
1969
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing at Yavi Airport, the twin engine airplane went out of control, veered off runway and came to rest in a ditch. There were no casualties.