Date & Time: May 17, 1989
Operator:
Registration:
9M-PSJ
Survivors:
No
Site:
City
Schedule:
Kuala Lumpur - Kuala Lumpur
MSN:
854
YOM:
1986
Country:
Malaysia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
The single engine aircraft was engaged in a survey flight, carrying five passengers and one pilot. En route, unknown technical problems forced the crew to return to Kuala Lumpur-Subang Airport when the aircraft crashed on a car near the airport. All six occupants were killed while there was no casualties on ground.