Date & Time: Aug 2, 1999
Operator:
Registration:
GN-808
Flight Type:
Government
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
806
YOM:
1979
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances upon landing at Malargüe Airport. The aircraft was destroyed and all three occupants were seriously injured.