Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Pilatus PC-6/B2-H2 Turbo Porter in Guatemala

Date & Time: Dec 11, 1981
Type of aircraft:
Pilatus PC-6 (Porter & Turbo Porter)
Operator:
Centravia Servicios Aéreos
Registration:
TG-BOC
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
794
YOM:
1978
Location:
Guatemala
All Guatemala
Country:
Guatemala
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Guatemala. Occupant fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026