Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Pilatus PC-6/B1-H2 Turbo Porter in Sam Thong

Date & Time: Jul 1, 1974
Type of aircraft:
Pilatus PC-6 (Porter & Turbo Porter)
Operator:
Registration:
XW-PHG
Flight Type:
Charter/Taxi (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
711
YOM:
1969
Location:
Sam Thong
Xieng Khouang Province
Country:
Laos
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances northwest of Sam Thong. Occupant fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025