Date & Time: Nov 9, 1991
Operator:
Registration:
0685/4-G-1
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Lobos - Lobos
MSN:
2046
YOM:
1971
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
The single engine aircraft was dispatched at Lobos airfield for local skydiving mission. Shortly after takeoff from a grassy runway, the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances. Two skydivers were seriously injured while six other occupants were killed.