Date & Time:
Jul 17, 1990
Type of aircraft:
Pilatus PC-6 (Porter & Turbo Porter)
Registration:
A14-704
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
730
YOM:
1971
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in an open field located in Goombungee while engaged in a training flight. The pilot, sole on board, escaped with minor injuries.