Date & Time: Dec 15, 1969
Operator:
Registration:
HB-FCY
Flight Type:
Delivery
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
650
YOM:
1967
Country:
Bahrain
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Bahrain while on a delivery flight to the operator Borneo Skyways based in Indonesia. The aircraft was written off.