Date & Time: Sep 6, 2005
Operator:
Registration:
JTh2-31/19
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Prachuap Khiri Khan - Prachuap Khiri Khan
MSN:
2090
YOM:
1974
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea off Prachuap Khiri Khan while completing a local training flight. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.