Date & Time:
Oct 9, 2009 at 1030 LT
Type of aircraft:
Partenavia P.68
Registration:
I-ATAT
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Reggio de Calabre-Parme
MSN:
254-14-TC
YOM:
1981
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances. Both occupants were killed and the aircraft was destroyed.