Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Partenavia P.68 in Chile: 2 killed

Date & Time: Aug 23, 1982 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Partenavia P.68
Operator:
Pesquara Coloso Servicios Aéreos
Registration:
CC-CHK
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
No
Location:
Chile
All Chile
Country:
Chile
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019