Date & Time:
Oct 18, 1982
Type of aircraft:
Partenavia P.68
Registration:
OO-TPN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Charter/Taxi (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Survivors:
No
Site:
City
MSN:
88
YOM:
1977
Country:
Belgium
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane was flying at a very low altitude when it struck the top of a house and crashed. All six occupants were killed.