Date & Time: Sep 30, 1955
Operator:
Registration:
G3-155
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
108-33998
YOM:
1944
Country:
Uruguay
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
7
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Río Uruguay, at the border with Argentina. All seven crew members were killed.