Date & Time: May 10, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-29836
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
87-8001
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 5 km northwest of Sprague. All five crew members were killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt John F. Kirbey,
2nd Lt Homer B. Glover,
S/Sgt Louis J. Asmer,
S/Sgt Edward C. Hartley,
T/Sgt Clarence A. Murray.