Date & Time:
May 2, 1943
Type of aircraft:
North American B-25 Mitchell
Registration:
41-29789
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
87-7954
YOM:
1941
Country:
Greenland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in Narsarsuaq following an emergency landing. There were no fatalities.