Date & Time: May 17, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-29741
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
87-7906
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons upon landing and damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.