Date & Time: Sep 19, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-29657
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
87-7822
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances at Columbia Airport, killing all three crew members.
Crew:
2nd Lt Thomas M. Macteer,
S/Sgt Peter P. Conrad,
S/Sgt Alex W. Kaiser.