Date & Time:
Apr 27, 1943
Type of aircraft:
North American B-25 Mitchell
Registration:
41-29963
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
87-8128
YOM:
1941
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 3 km east of Las Animas Airfield. There were no fatalities.