Date & Time:
Jun 16, 1943
Type of aircraft:
North American B-25 Mitchell
Registration:
41-30627
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
87-8792
YOM:
1941
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Fairfax Field and damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.