Date & Time: Jun 2, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-30503
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
87-8668
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 4 km northeast of Florence Airfield. Three crew members were killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt George D. Morgan,
2nd Lt Glen H. Tucker Jr.,
Sgt Milton E. McConkey.